skip to main content

Clubs and Activities

11 months ago

Top of Form

Activity/Club

Advisor 

Email 

  Start Date/Time/Location

Website 

Yearbook 

Ms Sleppy 

jeannette.sleppy@juneauschools.org     

3:05 Mon & Wed/Room 201

 

 



 


 

Breakfast Club 

 

 

 

7:30-8:15am Mon.- Fri. 
Library. Use back door 

 



 


 

Student Council 

 


 


 

 











Homework Club

 


  3-4:20 Library

 

 





Books 2 Boards



Winter/3:05 Mon./Commons

 


 




BAM Activities

 Truitt

christopher.truitt@juneauschools.org



 





 


 




Rifle Club

Ms. Fischer,
Mr. Dorsey

amalie.fischer@juneauschools.org
 ryan.dorsey@juneauschools.org

 Dec. 17- Feb, 15  Mon-Thurs 3pm 

 








Battle of the Books 

8th Grade

7th Grade

6th Grade

Sheila Degener

 

 *8th meets during lunch on Thursdays

*7th meets during Advisory on Thursdays

*6th meets during advisory on Thursdays

 Meet in   Library












Math Help Desk

John Wade 

john.wade@juneauschools.org

 starts October 9th

meets after school

Tuesdays and Wednesdays

Mr. Wade's  room  #97. 














 

 











Lego League

Carl Greene

Starts October 6th  meets Tuesdays 3:05

 Meets in   Rm 307











Spelling Bee



 

Each language arts class is entitled to send one delegate













Musical/Drama Club

Ms. Smyth

missouri.smyth@juneauschools.org

 


Bottom of Form

Top of Form

Bottom of Form


 

Loading Icon

Sports Team

8 months ago

Top of Form

Sports

Coaches

     Emails



Start Date/Meeting time/Location

 Website

Boys and Girls Soccer

Meghan Kennedy-Brown             Ivan Falcon

          

     

                                         August 26th -Oct 4th

3:05-4:25 

M-TH/Field


 



 


.

Cross Country Running Coed

 Jess Cobley     Barb Conant  

 
    

August 26th - Oct 3th/3:05 M-TH

   





.






Basketball
Boys 

John Sleppy 

      John.Sleppy@juneauschools.org
 



October 7th Dec 1st    

M-TH/Gym

 



 


.


Basketball 

Girls 

  

Robert Casperson


     robert.casperson@juneauschools.org



 Oct 7th-         Dec 1st      M-TH/Gym 

 










.

Rifle:Coed


Ryan Dorsey 
Amalie Fischer        

      ryan.dorsey@juneauschools.org

                                        Dec. 16- Feb. 12. 

Mon-Thurs. 

Commons

 





 .

Wrestling:Coed  


Ken Brown
Chris Heidemann
 

      ken.brown@juneauschools.org

      chris.heidemann@juneauschools.org

                                      Dec. 9 - Feb. 15              M-TH/Gym






.

 Volleyball:Coed

 Rachelle Bonnett

   

                                            Feb. 18th - Apr. 11          Gym




 


.

Track and Field:Coed


Jess Cobley    Ivan Falcon


   

April 13th - May 14th    M-TH/Field 

 

 

 

 

 


Bottom of Form

Top of Form

Bottom of Form

 

What is BAM
Loading Icon
Loading Icon